Expired contract

CA9195 - Invitation To Tender For The Supply and Distribution of Catering Disposables

Details

Value
GBP 776,831.44
Duration
2 years
Topic
Disposable catering supplies
Published
24 December 2021

Tender description

The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to meet the Catering Disposable needs of The Romero Catholic Academy. The framework is let on behalf of The Romero Catholic Academy but will also be open for use by all other public sector contracting authorities (and any future successors to these organisations) These include (but are not limited to) Central government departments and agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at: http://www.dukefieldfood.com\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9195.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9195 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

The Romero Catholic Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9195 - Invitation To Tender For The Supply and Distribution of Catering Disposables.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.