Expired contract

CA8972 - South Devon College Invitation to Tender for a Digital Marketing Service

Details

Value
GBP 84,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
22 December 2021

Tender description

South Devon College Invitation to Tender for a Digital Marketing Service\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8972.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8972 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA8972 - South Devon College Invitation to Tender for a Digital Marketing Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Devon College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.