Expired contract

CA8649 - South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 164,874
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
21 December 2021

Tender description

Tender for Waste Management Services. Lot 1 - General Waste collection. Lot 2 - Skips\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1: Waste Management for all waste currently collected via FEL and wheelie bins. \ Lot 2: Lot 2: All waste streams currently collected in skips\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8649.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8649 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA8649 - South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.