Closed tender

Agreement for Inventory Services, Timber Measurement and Associated Services 2022 - 2024

Details

Value
EUR 4,000,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
22 December 2021
Submission
24 January 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive procedure for the establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement. This multi-party Framework will be for the provision of Inventory Services, Timber Measurement and Associated Services. This work will cover specialist contract services for Forest Inventory and Timber Measurement as well as collection of information to support BAU resource planning. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Lot 1: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive procedure for the establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement. This multi-party Framework will be for the provision of Inventory Services, Timber Measurement and Associated Services. This work will cover specialist contract services for Forest Inventory and Timber Measurement as well as collection of information to support BAU resource planning Activities will include but will not be limited to: • Pre-Harvest Survey - include digital feature collection and site assessment PSM1 • Post Thin Confirmation Survey - Include digital feature collection and site assessment PSM • PSM2i – Include digital feature collection • Field Inventory Survey – include digital feature and hazard collection and mapping • Mark HUs boundaries and paint HU number on roadside trees. • Mark and Measure Hurley Ash – Include feature collection. • Measure field plots for Lidar • Measure strategic inventory plots • Cutting Paths – No feature collection but need to look for GPS plotting of paths. • Miscellaneous Hourly Rate • Miscellaneous Daily Rate • CCF – Per hectare rate Please note that information relating to this Invitation to Tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the SMS Proactis System. Responses to queries will be circulated to all Tenderers through the SMS Proactis system. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 January 2022

About the buyer

Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77231400 · Forest inventory services
  • 90712200 · Forest conservation strategy planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agreement for Inventory Services, Timber Measurement and Associated Services 2022 - 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agreement for Inventory Services, Timber Measurement and Associated Services 2022 - 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.