21/017 Company Paid Health Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Submission
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council requires the provision of a Company Paid Health Scheme for its contracted employees. The health scheme offered will protect members from the increasing costs of 'everyday' health care and will be able to be used on its own or as a complementary addition to any other private medical insurance provision. Additional information: Invitation to tender documentation may be accessed free of charge on Tamworth Borough Council's e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Tenderers are reminded that tender submissions must be received on the portal by no later than 14:00 on Monday 24th January 2022. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2022
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
