Sport Pitch Service, Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Submission
- 1 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Plymouth Marjon University seeks a single provider for the provision of the following services: 1) Repairing the main 3G pitch 2) Maintaining all of the Campus sports pitches The Contract will be for an initial period of two (2) years plus a further two separate one (1) year periods subject to the University's discretion. Tender Return Tenderers must return all documentation. 1. Supplier Questionnaire 2. Statement of Requirements 3. Pricing Schedule 4. Form of Tender and Bona Fide Tender Appendix I (a) to (e) inclusive required by this ITT by the Tender Submission Date and Time to Plymouth Marjon University's via tenders@marjon.ac.uk The Email subject Heading must be: Sport Pitch Service, Maintenance and Repair- Submission Any additional information which is necessary to support your Tender should be uploaded as part of your submission and cross-referenced in the main body of your Tender. Clarifications Any enquiries or requests for clarification of any matter relating to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) or its contents must be made in writing via the tenders@marjon@ac.uk. Clarifications should be clearly identified by the email subject line of "Sport Pitch Service, Maintenance and Repair CLARIFICATION:"
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2022
About the buyer
Plymouth Marjon University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45212213 · Sport markings works
- 45236119 · Repair work on sports fields
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sport Pitch Service, Maintenance and Repair.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Sport Pitch Service, Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Marjon University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
