Awarded contract
Spares Support of 20mm KAA Ordnance and 20mm GAMB01 Gun Mount
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Devonport Royal Dockyard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,863,000
- Topic
- Machine guns
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Spares Support of 20mm KAA Ordnance and 20mm GAMB01 Gun Mount Lot 1: The requirement is for a supply of Spares for 20mm KAA Ordinance and 20mm GAMB01 Gun Mount. The requirement is for the initial order of spares followed by ad hoc purchases throughout duration of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2021
- Completed: Award published17 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35321300 · Machine guns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
