Awarded contract

Semi Independent Living Services (16-25 year olds) In Salford

Details

Value
GBP 12,496,561
Duration
5 years
Published
15 December 2021

Tender description

Lot 1 – Minimum 16 units of accommodation and support services for young people aged 16 – 24 who are at risk of homelessness and/or care leavers with medium to high support needs Lot 2 – Minimum 35 units of accommodation and support services for young people aged 16 – 25 who are at risk of homelessness and/or care leavers with low - medium support needs- Lot 3 – Minimum 4 units of accommodation for intensive support linked to core Salford Service Lot 4 - Min 4 bed provision for young at risk or homeless families with accommodation and support needs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Semi Independent Living Services (16-25 year olds) In Salford, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.