Renfrewshire Council - Deer Management Statement - NatureScot - SoR
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500
- Topic
- Zoological services
- Published
- 13 December 2021
- Submission
- 24 January 2022
Tender description
The contract value is less than GBP50,000 so this is not considered a 'regulated procurement' as set out in the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014. It is being advertised to reach a wider potential field of candidates. Full details are set out in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this notice in both segments too. Full details are set out in the SoR. In short, NatureScot are seeking a suitable consultant to create a Deer Management Statement on behalf of Renfrewshire Council. The final document will aid the Councils future deer management decisions. Bidders are asked to ensure they allow sufficient time to upload their tender documents by the stated deadline of 5pm hours on January 24th 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77400000 · Zoological services
- 77600000 · Hunting services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renfrewshire Council - Deer Management Statement - NatureScot - SoR.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
