Purchase of skips
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Topic
- Refuse skips
- Published
- 14 December 2021
- Submission
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2022
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of skips.
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Skip Hire
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
