Awarded contract

PURCH2005 Direct Award for the Provision of Clip Tips For The Covid19 Lighthouse Lab In Glasgow (LLIG)

Details

Value
GBP 341,432
Topic
Plastic products
Published
13 December 2021

Tender description

PURCH2005 Direct Award for the Provision of Clip Tips For The Covid19 Lighthouse Lab In Glasgow (LLIG) Supply of lab plastics

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19520000 · Plastic products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.