Awarded contract

PURCH2004 Direct Award for the Provision of ECHO360 Licences For 3 Years

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 289,706
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 December 2021

Tender description

PURCH2004 Direct Award for the Provision of ECHO360 Licences For 3 Years Supply of Echo360 Licences for 3 Years Justification: Direct award from the Scottish Government Software Value Added Resellers framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2004 Direct Award for the Provision of ECHO360 Licences For 3 Years.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.