Provision of Trade and Diplomatic Number Plates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sandhurst Autoprint Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the creation, supply and destruction of Diplomatic Plates for use on vehicles owned by Foreign Diplomats whilst they are resident in UK, and the creation, supply and destruction of Trade Plates for the Motor Trade, Manufacturers and Vehicles Testers throughout the UK. Please note this contract has now been extended to 31st December 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Trade and Diplomatic Number Plates.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
