Provision of Memory Support Workers - Older People Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 732,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is for the award of a contract to a sole supplier for the provision of Memory Support Workers. The Memory Support Worker Team is intended to support people living with dementia, families and carers. It is designed to enable people to access support in a timely way, to help people live with dementia, and to reduce and delay the onset of more complex needs. This service will work with people who are resident within the Leeds local authority boundary. It will also work with people who have a Leeds GP, which will mean that sometimes people will need to be linked up with provision across borders, e.g., Menston and Bradford. Similarly, if a carer lives in a different local authority they will be signposted to their local carer support services. Full details of the Authority's requirements are set out in Schedule A-Tender Specification within the Tender Documentation. This procurement exercise will be conducted on the Atamis Health Family Single eCommercial System at: https://health-family.force.com/login For any support in submitting your response please contact the Atamis helpdesk on 0800 995 6035 or email support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Memory Support Workers - Older People Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Memory Support Workers - Older People Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
