Awarded contract

Provision of Catering and Cleaning Services 2020177/CEF

Details

Value
GBP 21,000,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
15 December 2021

Tender description

West London NHS Trust is formally invited suppliers to participate in an open competition in accordance with the instructions and specifications for Inpatient Catering, Community Cleaning and Window Cleaning Opportunity. Following the tender process West London NHS Trust has awarded the Inpatient Catering, Community Cleaning and Window Cleaning Contract to OCS Group UK Limited. Lot 1: West London NHS Trust formally invited suppliers to participate in an open competition in accordance with the instructions and specifications for Fully Managed Service within Public Buildings and Healthcare Environments for Catering and Community Cleaning/Window Cleaning Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering and Cleaning Services 2020177/CEF, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.