Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7834 Direct Award for the supply of Temp Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
Blue Arrow Ltd
Value
GBP 190,920
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
13 December 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 7834 Direct Award for the supply of Temp Staff Supply of Temp staff for the LLIG PPE Ref 7834 Direct Award for the supply of Temp Staff Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Supply of Temp staff for the LLIG Call off from a Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff RM6160

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7834 Direct Award for the supply of Temp Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.