Closed tender
Oyster Lane - New Temporary Car Park
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The demolition of several existing vacant and derelict structures and provision of a new, temporary town centre carpark in accordance with the Works Requirements and Tender documents. The project is located at Crescent Quay in Wexford Town.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Wexford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oyster Lane - New Temporary Car Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Oyster Lane - New Temporary Car Park, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
