National Cancer Audit Collaborating Centre (NCACC)
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,400,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 15 December 2021
- Submission
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation to provide a National Cancer Audit Collaborating Centre.(NCACC). The contract is for an initial period of three years, at a maximum total value of up to 5,400,000 GBP excluding VAT (for topics listed in Section 3.1 of ITT Annex A Service Specification). There is potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years. This maximum total value of up to 5,400,000 GBP excluding VAT excludes the potential two year extension and also excludes the aspirational intent elements listed below in Section 2.2 of ITT Annex A Service Specification. Any contract awarded will include payment linked deliverables (see ITT Annexes C-F). The commencement of service delivery (contract start date) is expected to be within three months of contract signature, unless alternative arrangements are agreed with HQIP at the time of contracting. This procurement is for clinical services which are part of the Public Contract Regulations which include the Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 (SI 2020/1319) for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender. To access the ITT documents open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on “Open opportunities”– Find the right opportunity and click on “View Details” – Click on “Log in” For a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier: Open WAX homepage - Click on ‘’Register Here” – Complete the supplier registration form and Click on “Register” – Activate your account Lot 1: The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation to provide a National Cancer Audit Collaborating Centre.(NCACC). The contract is for an initial period of three years, at a maximum total value of up to 5,400,000 GBP excluding VAT (for topics listed in Section 3.1 of ITT Annex A Service Specification). There is potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years. This maximum total value of up to 5,400,000 GBP excluding VAT excludes the potential two year extension and also excludes the aspirational intent elements listed in Section 2.2 of ITT Annex A Service Specification. Any contract awarded will include payment linked deliverables (see ITT Annexes C-F). The commencement of service delivery (contract start date) is expected to be within three months of contract signature, unless alternative arrangements are agreed with HQIP at the time of contracting. This procurement is for clinical services which are part of the Public Contract Regulations which include the Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 (SI 2020/1319) for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To access the ITT documents: Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on “Open opportunities”– Find the right opportunity and click on “View Details” – Click on “Log in”. For a bidder who has NOT registered themselves on WAX as a supplier: Click on ‘’Register Here” – Complete the supplier registration form and Click on “Register” – Activate your account.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2022
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Cancer Audit Collaborating Centre (NCACC).
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to National Cancer Audit Collaborating Centre (NCACC), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
