Menin Gate Interpretation Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Information panels
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to support the development and installation of engaging and innovative interpretation at the Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial to the Missing in Ieper, Belgium, whilst the memorial is undergoing major repairs, starting in 2023. Additional information: This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home where further details can be found. To access the tender documents, participate in this tender, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles When registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. All correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal. IMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. "tenders@xyz.com", rather than a personal address such as "R.Kipling@xyz.com". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable All times and dates in this Notice are in GMT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2022
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35261000 · Information panels
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Menin Gate Interpretation Project.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Menin Gate Interpretation Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
