Awarded contract

Live Fires Monitoring Equipment (LFME)

Details

Value
EUR 2,035,216.54
Topic
Training software development services
Published
14 December 2021

Tender description

Live Fires Monitoring Equipment (LFME) Simulation System in support of British Army. Repair and Maintenance of LFME including management and Post Design Support (PDS) Lot 1: Live Fires Monitoring Equipment (LFME) Simulation System in support of British Army. Repair and Maintenance of LFME including management and Post Design Support (PDS) Additional information: The Training & Simulation Systems Portfolio (TSSP) Team, of Defence Equipment and Support, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”), intends to place a 12 month Extension to the TSSP/029 Contract with Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. KG (KMW) for Live Fire Monitoring Equipment which is a system of monitoring aides.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212931 · Training software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Live Fires Monitoring Equipment (LFME).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Live Fires Monitoring Equipment (LFME), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.