Insurance - Liability, Crime, Motor, Engineering and PA/Travel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Engineering Services Limited, Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 691,710
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for Insurance - Contracts for Motor, Combined Liability, Professional Indemnity, Engineering, Personal Accident and Travel. Per annum figures have been provided in the value section. The insurance policies are technically one-year contracts, and the award is on a Long-Term Agreement of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2021
- Completed: Award published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 June 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance - Liability, Crime, Motor, Engineering and PA/Travel.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance - Liability, Crime, Motor, Engineering and PA/Travel, ranked by notice volume.
- 496£2.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
