HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whittan Industrial Limited t/as Link 51
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Boxes and lockers
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts FullStop, the trading arm of Hertfordshire Council Council, as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) led on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Steel Lockers. The Framework Agreement is awarded for four years. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts FullStop as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) led on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply & delivery of Steel Lockers. The requirement was for the direct delivery of Goods to various locations throughout each Participating Authority and users of the Framework. The Framework Agreement has been awarded for the term of four years, with no extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2021
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421700 · Boxes and lockers
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
