Family Play Area - The National Library of Wales
Details
- Topic
- Games and toys; fairground amusements
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The National Library of Wales is seeking to engage a company to design, develop, furnish and install a play area for young children and their families in the Eluned Gymraes Davies room on the Ground Floor of the building. This room is approximately 10 meters by 8 meters in size. The following tender documentation relates to the competition to determine which company will provide us with these services. The total budget available for this project is £40,000 excluding VAT which must include design, project management and full installation up to the hand over point.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2022
About the buyer
The National Library of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37500000 · Games and toys; fairground amusements
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
- 79932000 · Interior design services
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-library-of-wales.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Play Area - The National Library of Wales.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Library of Wales.
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
