Contract For Armed Forces Children in 16-19 Education - Experiences and Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,600
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Winchester is looking to commission research into the topic of Armed Forces Children in 16-19 Education - Experiences and Support. In response to the scoping research and summit findings, we wish to commission research to contribute to three strategic objectives: 1. Enhance our understanding of Service Children's 16-19 experiences 2. Increase awareness of the experiences and needs of Service children with 16-19 providers 3. Improve the scale and quality of practice supporting Service children's education, progression and wellbeing in the 16-19 phase Full details of our requirements can be found in our tender document. Return Date: 12 Noon 17th of January 2022 Additional information: Full details of our tender requirement can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home Return Date: 12 Noon 17th of January 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2022
About the buyer
The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract For Armed Forces Children in 16-19 Education - Experiences and Support.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Contract For Armed Forces Children in 16-19 Education - Experiences and Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
