Awarded contract

CE-139-21 - Measured Term Contract (MTC) Legionella & Water Monitoring Services

Details

Supplier(s)
HBE
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Published
16 December 2021

Tender description

The Council requires to appoint, to a Measured Term Contract, a suitably experienced Service Provider to carry out Legionella & Water Monitoring Services in occupied, operational properties throughout South Ayrshire. Lot 1: The Council requires to appoint, to a Measured Term Contract, a suitably experienced Service Provider to carry out Legionella & Water Monitoring Services in occupied, operational properties throughout South Ayrshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
  • 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
  • 90733400 · Surface water treatment services
  • 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
  • 90733800 · Groundwater pollution drainage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-139-21 - Measured Term Contract (MTC) Legionella & Water Monitoring Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-139-21 - Measured Term Contract (MTC) Legionella & Water Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.