Breckland Council - Dereham Public Art Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,250
- Topic
- Works of art
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Submission
- 14 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Breckland Council is seeking to appoint a specialist creative team who can commission artists, manage and oversee installation of public artworks in our market town of Dereham. Additional information: In order to view the tender documents, bidders must first register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home. Once registered, bidders will then need to express interest in the project to view the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2022
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92311000 · Works of art
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Breckland Council - Dereham Public Art Installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
