Awarded contract
Billet Field Woodland Creation and Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRYOR & RICKETT LTD
- Value
- GBP 52,829.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 17 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Woodland Creation and Maintenance at Billet Field, Buckinghamshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Billet Field Woodland Creation and Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
Related topics
Topics related to Billet Field Woodland Creation and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
