Awarded contract

Autism Specialist Supported Housing Development: Medina Road

Details

Value
GBP 1,329,401
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 December 2021

Tender description

The provision of care and support services within specialist designed accommodation for individuals who have a diagnoses of Autism Spectrum Disorder. Lot 1: The provision of a core care and support service within a housing scheme comprising 6 self-contained units of specialist designed accommodation to support individuals who have a diagnosis of Autism Spectrum Disorder. Additional information: Contract is now awarded

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

238 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Autism Specialist Supported Housing Development: Medina Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Autism Specialist Supported Housing Development: Medina Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.