Archaeological Remains Plan for National Railway Museum
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Archaeological services
- Published
- 13 December 2021
- Submission
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Archaeological Remains Plan for National Railway Museum. An archaeological evaluation of the National Railway Museum site is required to provide archaeological information to inform preparation of the final iteration of the NRM Reserved Matters Application (RMA) Archaeological Remains Management Plan (ARMP) for the Central Hall development and to assess the impact of the development on archaeological deposits. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2022
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351914 · Archaeological services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Archaeological Remains Plan for National Railway Museum.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
