Awarded contract

Aero-Hive Manager

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 154,408
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
17 December 2021

Tender description

A new Extreme Networks management platform must be purchased in order for Stirling Council to be able to manage its Wi-Fi network infrastructure and to be able to procure new equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48210000 · Networking software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aero-Hive Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aero-Hive Manager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.