Awarded contract

701053382 - Procurement & Support of Fused Target Locator

Details

Supplier(s)
Edgar Brothers
Value
GBP 12,189,495.16
Topic
Telescopic sights
Published
17 December 2021

Tender description

Supply and Support of Fused Target Locator System Lot 1: Supply and Support of Fused Target Locator System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38633000 · Telescopic sights

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.