22WLS004 Independent Evaluator, Sustainable Steps Wales
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 13 December 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The National Lottery Community Fund (hereafter referred to as 'the Fund') is seeking to procure a suitable supplier for an independent programme evaluation of Sustainable Steps Wales, to achieve the following objectives: 1. Develop a programme-wide evaluation framework that will support the delivery activities of the Mentoring Provider and meet the needs of grantholders and the Fund; 2. Undertake a summative programme evaluation that builds evidence year-on-year to demonstrate the impact of the programme. By impact, we mean the difference that the grants have made for grantholders and communities, particularly towards the intended outcomes of the programme (engaging new people and community groups in climate action; motivating behaviour change; and reducing carbon emissions). This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required. This will be a 5.5-year contract, commencing on 2nd of May 2022 and ceasing on 15th of November 2027, with a maximum budget of £80,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). This contract will be subject to our terms and conditions for over £10,000. A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these. These can be accessed via the following link: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 22WLS004 Independent Evaluator, Sustainable Steps Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
