Awarded contract

2021/286 Promotional Items Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Probos
Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Information and promotion products
Published
14 December 2021

Tender description

Tender for the requirement of promotional products (i.e. pens/notebooks/mugs etc) for the University of Leeds. Lot 1: Tender for the requirement of promotional items (branded pens/notebooks/mugs etc) for the University of Leeds. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V84UX8MQRJ

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39294100 · Information and promotion products
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021/286 Promotional Items Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.