Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring - Interim 3 Month Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SMS Environmental Limited
- Value
- GBP 9,470
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for Quotation for the Provision of Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring - Interim 3 Month Contract Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring on a temporary 3 month basis. Project description The contract term will be for 3 months with no option to extend. as stated in the RFQ documents. Estimated contract spend is up to £16,500.00 for the contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the RFQ documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to be Registered as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk RFQ clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, including the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 3rd December 2020, 14:00:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. RFQ Responses are required to be submitted no later than 9th December 2020, 16:00:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project ID: DNxxxxxx No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the RFQ documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the RFQ documents. NB the following details were amended by Corigendum: Clarification Return Date/Time, Tender Close Date/Time and Contact Details
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2021
- Completed: Award published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring - Interim 3 Month Contract.
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
