Awarded contract

The provision of Post design Services for Hawk T Mk1/1a & Hawk T Mk2 aircraft.

Details

Supplier(s)
BAE Systems PLC
Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
4 February 2021

Tender description

Contract extension to provide Post Design Services on Hawk T Mk1/1a & Hawk T Mk2 aircraft for period 1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022 to allow the Authority time to reassess the strategic direction for the provision for Hawk ISS and activate the resultant strategic action plan Lot 1: Contract extension to provide Post Design Services on Hawk T Mk1/1a & Hawk T Mk2 aircraft for period 1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022 to allow the Authority time to reassess the strategic direction for the provision for Hawk ISS and activate the resultant strategic action plan

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Post design Services for Hawk T Mk1/1a & Hawk T Mk2 aircraft., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.