TC1080 - Service to Support Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse and their Families
Details
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Submission
- 8 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of an intervention programme that helps people who have been abusive towards their partners or ex-partner to change their behaviour and attitudes. The risk of reoffending should be reduced by the end of the programme. All interventions with perpetrators will be delivered alongside integrated survivor support services, and survivor services will be expected to expand their support for children, who are also victims of domestic abuse; Delivery of workforce development to take place, to enable staff to feel confident when working with perpetrators. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 08 March 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2021
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1080 - Service to Support Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse and their Families.
Related topics
Topics related to TC1080 - Service to Support Perpetrators of Domestic Abuse and their Families, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
