Awarded contract
SIP Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maintel Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 345,251
- Topic
- Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- Published
- 1 February 2021
Tender description
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) solution to enable telephony services to be delivered at various sites within Police Scotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2020
- Completed: Award published1 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIP Solution.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to SIP Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 407£13.0bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
