Closed tender

Simulation Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
5 February 2021
Submission
23 February 2021

Tender description

Simulation Equipment The Faculty of Health and Wellbeing has secured funding to run a small-scale pilot study to look at replacing physiotherapy practice learning hours with simulated learning. The University now requires simulation manikins and associated equipment. Full details of these requirements can be found in the tender documents hosted at : University of Winchester Electronic Tendering Site - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home Return Date: 12 Noon 23rd February 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 February 2021

About the buyer

The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Simulation Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Simulation Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.