School Holiday Respite Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 314,055
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 1 February 2021
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE : this is a re-issue of Contract Award Notice FEB405410. Due to a technical issue, the original notice was not published on Find a Tender Service (FTS), and as such has been re-issued. The City of Edinburgh Council has procured a service which will deliver a school holiday service to a small number of children and young people with a moderate to severe learning disability, throughout the year. These children display challenging behaviour and are, currently, unable to be supported into Mainstream Holiday Activity Programmes. The City of Edinburgh Council has procured a service which will deliver a school holiday service to a small number of children and young people with a moderate to severe learning disability, throughout the year. These children display challenging behaviour and are, currently, unable to be supported into the Mainstream Holiday Activity Programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2021
- Completed: Award published1 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Holiday Respite Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to School Holiday Respite Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
