Awarded contract
Provision of Supply and Delivery of 4 x 3.5T Tipper Trucks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glenside Commercials Ltd
- Topic
- Flatbed and Tipper trucks
- Published
- 1 February 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Monmouthshire County Council has purchased 4 X 3.5T Tipper Trucks via the CCS Framework for "Vehicle Purchase (RM6060)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Award published1 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Supply and Delivery of 4 x 3.5T Tipper Trucks.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Supply and Delivery of 4 x 3.5T Tipper Trucks, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
