Provision of Language Services to College of Policing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TBW Global Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3.1 The College of Policing is seeking to acquire external Interpreter/Translator resources to provide interpretation/translation services for currently mainly Arabic but also mainly French/Spanish speaking courses run at College of Policing sites (and occasionally at other locations) Also, to provide an English/Arabic, English/French & English/Spanish (and occasionally other languages) translation service for all material to assist in the running of such courses including course notes, scoping studies, proposals, and, any presentational/promotional material. Training courses may be run on a digital/ on-line basis. Contract awarded against Crown Commercial Service RM1062
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2020
- Completed: Award published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Language Services to College of Policing.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Language Services to College of Policing, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
