Procurement of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gentle Care Services Limited, Cared care, Caremark
- Value
- GBP 288,470
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Report of Contract Award for period July 2020 - Dec 2020. For the period July 2020 - Sept 2020 NPTCBC let 1 contract, for the period Oct 2020 - Dec 2020 NPTCBC let 2 contracts for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons. Lot 1: Report of Contract Award for period July 2020 - Dec 2020. For the period July 2020 - Sept 2020 NPTCBC let 1 contract, for the period Oct 2020 - Dec 2020 NPTCBC let 2 contracts for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2020
- Completed: Award published3 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons.
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of Domiciliary Care Services for Older and Disabled Persons, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
