PRJ-985-SEL CCG-Transition Training Child to Adult MH
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 February 2021
- Submission
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>SEL CCG are inviting proposals from experienced social care, mental health or wellbeing professional development and improvement providers to scope and deliver training to Child & Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) and Adult Mental Health Service (AMHS) practitioners in south east London to help improve the experience of young people with learning disabilities or autism transitioning to adult services, particularly focussing on the interface between CAMHS and AMHS. Course content will include:</p> <p>• principles and processes of effective transition</p> <p>• national and local context</p> <p>• legislative framework</p> <p>• continuity of care after age 18</p> <p>• Children and Families Act 2014 and SEN (Special Educational Needs) reform</p> <p>• Care Act 2014 transition assessments: duties, timing, expectations, carers, and co-operation.</p> <p>• seldom heard groups.</p> <p>• consent and capacity</p> <p>The aim is to deliver the required number of half day workshops, each one targeting specific workforce group (see Service specification for further details)</p> <p> </p> <p>The total contract value should not exceed £29,000 for the contract term.</p> <p> </p> <p>The Request For Quotation (RFQ) has been issued through the e-tendering portal. All Bidders wishing to participate must complete and submit Bids that comply with the requirements set out in the RfQ document. Bidders are required to complete the Bid Response Document (Section F of the RfQ document), and upload it and any attachments as indicated, onto the e-tendering portal before the Deadline for submission.</p> <p> </p> <p>Prospective Bidders are requested to register their organisation and express their interest in the RfQ via the Pro-contract e-tendering portal (<a href="../../register">https://proContract.due-north.com/register</a>). RfQ documentation can be accessed following the initial registration and expression of interest.</p> <p> </p> <p>If you are interested in quoting for this requirement, please reply with a completed ‘bid response document’ via Pro-contract - <a href="https://proContract.due-north.com/register">https://proContract.due-north.com/register</a> by 17:00 on 24<sup>th</sup> February 2021. Further instructions to bidders can be found in the RFQ document and on Pro-contract.</p> Keywords: RFQ, SEL CCG
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2021
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-985-SEL CCG-Transition Training Child to Adult MH.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
