Notice of concluded contract: Equipment for COFA for operating activities (for remotely access)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AKRUKS
- Value
- GBP 26,200
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice regarding awarded contract. The goods purchased by this contract is an assist for the Slovak Customs Service to enable operational interventions away from borders whilst also keep goods flowing during the pandemic. The equipment will assist Slovak customs to both stop inward and outward shipments of illicit goods (many of which we know to be bound for the UK) whilst also providing health and safety advantages for traditional inland operations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of concluded contract: Equipment for COFA for operating activities (for remotely access).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
