Awarded contract
Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JM Adventures Ltd
- Value
- GBP 197,000
- Topic
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Published
- 3 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of an external climbing tower, zip line and low ropes course for sayers croft outdoor education centre. Provision of an external climbing tower, zip line and low ropes course.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2021
- Completed: Award published3 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
