Closed tender

Invitation to Tender: Legal Case Management Software

Details

Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
1 February 2021
Submission
17 December 2021

Tender description

<p><strong>Bristol City Council (&ldquo;BCC&rdquo;) are undertaking an open procurement exercise for the supply of a Legal Case Management Software platform. It is our intention to purchase a third-party off-the-shelf software system, which is then configured to meet the needs of BCC (including use of other third-party products such as Power BI) to ensure that the overall solution is able to meet the specific needs of the Council, now and into the future. The successful bidder&rsquo;s system will enable BCC to run a Legal practice that aligns with Solicitors Regulatory Authority compliance regulations?, enable integration with other BCC systems and performance reporting and management internally and across the organisation.&nbsp;</strong></p> <p><strong>&nbsp;</strong></p> <p><strong>The tender pack contains a detailed list of BCC requirements against which bidders will be required to demonstrate their capability &ndash; some of the key requirements are as follows:</strong></p> <p><strong>&nbsp;</strong></p> <ul> <li><strong>Case Management functionality</strong></li> <li><strong>Time Recording/Billing</strong></li> <li><strong>Electronic Bundling</strong></li> <li><strong>Management information &amp; reporting</strong></li> <li><strong>Windows 10 &amp; Office 365 compatibility</strong></li> <li><strong>Cloud hosted</strong></li> </ul> <p><strong>&nbsp;</strong></p> <p><strong>The tender will be evaluated against a 60% quality/30% price/10% social value evaluation model, and the Council intends to award a contract on a 5+1+1 basis to the successful bidder, with an estimated commencement date of March 2022.</strong></p> <p><strong>The tender is due to be released on Wednesday 17th November 2021.</strong></p> Keywords: Bundling, Legal case management, Time Recording, Billing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 December 2021

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Legal Case Management Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Legal Case Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.