Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Supply of Towed Wood Chipper
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Submission
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for towed woodchipper. Full details at web link.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2021
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Supply of Towed Wood Chipper.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Supply of Towed Wood Chipper, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
