Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Supplier(s)
RocDoc
Value
EUR 4,000,000
Topic
Health services
Published
5 February 2021

Tender description

Experienced clinical diagnostics provider to provide end-to-end Covid-19 testing and results for Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) drivers (hauliers) as well as potentially a small number of light commercial vehicle drivers travelling from Ireland to certain other EU countries. Covid-19 antigen testing and results for haulage drivers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Transport is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.