Fund Administrator Services to Greater Manchester FoF Limited Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gallium Fund Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GMCA is tendering on behalf of The Greater Manchester FOF Limited Partnership, acting through its General Partner, Greater Manchester FOF (GP) Limited (the Fund of Funds), which wishes to receive Tenders for a Fund Administrator Services contract which will be subject to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) , including the Fund of Funds' specification of services and other contract documents enclosed and/or accompanying this ITT. Further details about the Fund of Funds and the Technical Specification /information about the services to be provided under this contract are set out in section 4 of this document. The Contract period will be for 3 years, with the option of 2 x 12-month extensions. The intended contract services commencement date is 5th February 2021 (although the Fund of Funds reserves the right to amend this timescale). The Greater Manchester Combined Authority ("the GMCA") was successful in its application to the Ministry for Housing, Communities and Local Government ("CLG") for £60 million of European Regional Development Funding ("ERDF") under the ERDF England Operational Programme 2014-20201("the Operational Programme"). The overall objective of the project is to address the market failure in the supply of finance for urban development and low carbon projects in Greater Manchester in line with Priority Axis 1 and 4 of the Operational Programme. *** Contract Documents are available via The Chest portal https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ ****
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2025
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fund Administrator Services to Greater Manchester FoF Limited Partnership.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
