Fidelity to the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Workforce Development Training - Health Education England - C17293
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- Centre for Mental Health
- Value
- GBP 47,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice linked to pervious Contracts Finder notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/3e31e326-755c-41b1-a567-74b6b1c5219e Health Education England (HEE - the Authority) put out the notice as a PIN (Prior Information Notice) with a view to completing a Direct Award. The contracting authority intended to direct award the contract to Centre for Mental Health. The closing date of the PIN was 12 noon on the 25th January 2021. Following which a standstill period was observed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2023
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fidelity to the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Workforce Development Training - Health Education England - C17293.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
